PRODUCTS

Contact Us


Shenzhen ZONCA Communication Technology Co., Ltd.
Tel:86-0755-27192550   Phone:86- 13691608986
Fax:86-0755-27192550
Add:Two Lilin Science Park in Baihua Community, Guangming New District, Shenzhen, China
QQ:929662866
E-mail:sales@szzonca.com
Website:www.szzonca.com
Chengdu Branch Office
Add:No. 2 KELONG North Road, Chengdu, Wuhou District, China
Tel:028-85531551  18080186416
Q
铠装跳线/FTTH跳线 Current Location:Home > Product > 铠装跳线/FTTH跳线

FTTH SC-SC jumper wire

Classification:铠装跳线/FTTH跳线
Time:2017/8/15 16:18:52
View:210
  • Details
项目内容

Application:

1 data transmission.

2 telecommunication network.

3 test equipment.

4 broadband network.

5 fiber CATV.

Product characteristics:

1 high echo loss, low insertion loss.

2 high reliability and stability.

3 PC, UPC, APC multiple grinding scheme.

Technical parameters:

1 insertion loss (single mode: PC ≤ 0.2db, APC ≤ 0.3dB, PC ≤ 0.3dB multimode:).

2 return loss (single mode: PC, APC ≥ 50dB ≥ 50dB ≥ 45dB, multi-mode: PC).

3 operating temperature: -40~+75 ℃.

4 wavelength: 13101550nm.

Jack: 5 times over 1000.

User setting:

1 cable diameter: 0.9, 2, 3.0mm.

2 fiber types: single mode, multimode (9\/125um) (50\/125um, 62.5\/125um, etc.).

3 specifications: single core, dual core, 4 core, 6 core, 12 core.

4.Length users make jumper length according to own situation.